Past Presidents

The Transportation Club of Tacoma is proud to recognize our Past Presidents

2016Bryan LovelyToyota Lift Northwest
2015Vince SantiagoVETrans LLC
2014Tim FloodTacoma Rail
2013Janice WassonGordon Trucking
2012Mark MillerPorts America
2011Lori KincannonMcKinney Trailer
2010Patricia HutchinsonPacer Transport
2008/9Jeff ClarkSchneider National, Inc.
2008Anita LydiardSCS Refrigerated Services
2007Steve Fullerton"K" Line America
2006Kim PateraWeyerhaeuser Company
2005Gary GieserMacMillan Piper
2004Sherry YantzerHonolulu Freight
2003Mike JamesSchneider National
2002Rick BunnTOTE
2000/1Mike PorterAmerican Fast Freight
2000Ross CookGordon Trucking
1999Mark MacLeodBest Ways Transportation Group
1998Dave CastimoreDave C. Castimore & Associates
1997Ross CookGordon Trucking
1996Jim StanawayExcel
1995Colleen Hubbard PettiboneOmni Freight Services
1994Steve StoneTransport Logistics Inc.
1992/3Rick BunnTOTE
1992Lisa Zeiner
1991Bill KaufmannBill Larson & Associates
1990Patti KingPort of Tacoma
1989Gary RoadhouseC & H Transportation
1988Orville H. MooneyCity Delivery
1987Rick BunnTOTE
1986Dennis DeanTacoma Rail
1985Don WallaceBN Inc.
1984Wayne FloodRoman Meal Milling Co.
1983Curt EricksonErdahl Bros. Trucking
1982Sherrill GoodmanIML Freight
1981Durant HehrSt. Regis Paper Co.
1980
1979Richard A. GrovesWestern Pacific RR Co.
1978Lou MassottiBuffelen Woodworking
1977Jerry CaseyTransport International Pool
1976Cliff EllenwoodEllenwood & Associates
1975Bill PratherThe Milwaukee Road
1974Fred ShinkleSt. Regis Paper Company
1973Ed DavisONC Freight
1972Don LuckeyBN Inc.
1971C. Duane KraftHooker Chemical Corp.
1970Al P. MasekBekins Moving & Storage
1969F.G. RothwellUnion Pacific Railroad
1968A.H. DahlSt. Regis Paper Company
1967William C. DyerPacific Storage Inc.
1966E.W. JacobsonThe Milwaukee Road
1965E.W. HiltonSimpson Timber Co.
1964
1963Eugene OtisWUTC
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958William "Bill" V. RutherfordSt. Regis Paper Company
1957Larry McCubbinBurlington Northern RR
1956Dick ThomasConsolidated Freightways
1955Ray QuinlivanCarling Brewing Co.
1954Don PravitzGreat Northern RR
1953Ted HamiltonNalley's Fine Foods
1952Les GoreyPacific Highway Transport
1951John DyerPacific Storage, Inc.
1950Art RederSt Regis Paper Company
1949Emmett MaloneyThe Milwaukee Road
1948Mort WoodwardBaker Dock Company
1947Rufus Davis
1946Richard Roland
1945Cy RyanNorthern Pacific Railroad
1944Cy RyanNorthern Pacific Railroad
1943Cy RyanNorthern Pacific Railroad
1942Cy RyanNorthern Pacific Railroad
1941Hal DavisJas, Griffiths & Sons
1940Clifford ClarkeSexton Clarke Auto Freight
1939Steward WhiteGeorgia Pacific Corp
1938Edward PoleR.E. Anderson Company
1937Richard WardUnion Pacific Railroad
1936Perry MooreFoss Launch & Tug Co.
1935Herman TenzlerNW Door & Plywood Sales
1934Guy LeonardTCFB
1933Hugh Murphy
1932Bill DonovanD & NW Railroad
1931Alex H. Davis
1930Frank P. BordenDouglas Fir Plywood Assn.
1929Matt H. NewellPacific Storage, Inc.
1928Matt H. NewellPacific Storage, Inc.
1927Edward R. CronkhitePacific Match Company
1926Edward R. CronkhitePacific Match Company